Results 2021

Results from the 2021 World Virtual Pole and Aerial Championships.

Aerial Hoop Sport Results

Aerial Hoop Novice mixed
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Yeva Arakelova Kazakhstan 46.3
2. Milena Tataruch Poland 44.1
3. Arina Havryshenko Ukraine 43.3
  Chiharu Abe Japan  
5. Oleksandra Alieksieieva Ukraine 41.9
6. Julia Palczewska Poland 41.1
7. Elpida Karaouza Greece 40.7
8. Ekaterina Shanina Russia 40.2
9. Margarita Chesnokovskaia Russia 39.8
10. Nossova Arina Kazakhstan 39.3
11. Ji ho Lim South Korea 37.9
12. Stan Mălina Dannay Romania 35.8
13. Leme van Houten Netherlands 35.6
14. Aurora Catelani Italy 35.1
15. Da eun Son South Korea 34.8
16. Sofia Lazar Romania 33.1
17. Linda Capitani Italy 33.1
18. Alexandra Tsellidi Greece 32.8
19. Greta Orovecz Hungary 32.3
20. Adéla Kubišová Czech Republic 32.1
21. Finja Rolshausen Germany 32.1
22. Chiara Gay Switzerland 29.6
23. Sabrina Silva de Souza Lopes Brazil 27.6
24. Melissa Schueler Santos Brazil 27.5
25. Sophie Powell Czech Republic 25.0
26. Erika Fukushima Japan 24.5
Aerial Hoop Junior Mixed
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Sawa Konishi Japan 46.8
2. Kano Konishi Japan 44.3
3. Anna Gyimóti Hungary 42.8
  Christina Altana Polyzoi Greece  
5. Julia Wiśniowska Poland 41.6
6. Sofia Kravets Russia 37.5
7. Salme Saukola Finland 36.8
8. Vanessa Kozłowska Poland 36.2
9. Madina Beikenova Kazakhstan 34.5
10. Yeva Lukianova Ukraine 34.1
11. Valeriia Vlasova Russia 33.0
12. Lidiya Scherbakova Kazakhstan 32.3
13. Lotta Haapea Finland 30.9
14. Arina Kokorieva Ukraine 29.7
15. Penelope Brignole Italy 27.7
16. Iris Jaspers Netherlands 24.0
17. Lara Elize Gül Norway 1.7
Aerial Hoop Doubles Youth
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Ekaterina Shanina & Sofia Kravets Russia 33.8
2. Yeva Arakelova & Arina Nossova Kazakhstan 33.2
3. Kano Konishi & Sawa Konishi Japan 32.0
4. Laura Orawska & Julia Wiśniowska Poland 31.6
5. Kokoa Asayama & Chiharu Abe Japan 31.6
6. Lidiya Scherbakova & Taisiya Karpenko Kazakhstan 25.7
7. Dominika Trubitsyna & Veronika Kopytina Russia 27.5
8. Greta Orovecz & Bojana Ihasz Hungary 26.1
9. Nadia Pieczara & Julia Palczewska Poland 24.6
10. Rodokleia Liontou & Clio Christou Greece 20.9
Aerial Hoop Senior Men
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Efstathios Diamantis Greece 28.4
Aerial Hoop Senior Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Anna Logashova Russia 51.3
2. Sofiia Korniienko Ukraine 50.3
3. Jenny Le Roux South Africa 48.3
4. Katja Samsonova Sweden 46.2
5. Luciana C. Ongaro Brazil 45.6
6. Nicole Gouriya Germany 44.7
7. Tania Becker South Africa 41.2
8. Terhi Tavi Finland 40.8
9. Chorok Kim South Korea 37.8
10. Polina Shut Kazakhstan 35.6
11. Demi Brama Netherlands 34.7
12. Monica Bertelloni Italy 33.7
13. Fábia Macedo Soares Bastos Brazil 34.5
14. Mira Henttonen Finland 32.9
15. Beatriz Pereira Lamelas Portugal 32.7
16. Erwina Kowalska Poland 31.4
17. Virag Napsugar Papp Hungary 25.4
18. Erika Hågensen Norway 23.2
19. Georgiana Alexandra Visan Romania 19.5
20. Alessia Natarelli Switzerland 18.0
Aerial Hoop Masters 40+
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Sergio Iván Chan Baños Mexico 43.1
2. Chantal Nell South Africa 42.0
3. Atsuko Miyauchi Japan 41.2
4. Valerie Tinkler Canada 38.0
5. Yvonne Smits Netherlands 32.4
6. Yookyung Lee South Korea 30.1
7. Chisa Nishida Japan 21.9
Aerial Hoop Senior Doubles
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Ekaterina Svizhenets & Polina Chernyshova Russia 35.8
2. Julia Wojciechowska & Dominika Dudek Poland 30.9
3. Tereza Giurg & Christine Croswell Czech Republic 29.4
4. Viktoriia Migulina & Anna Logashova Russia 27.5
5. Leda Botha & Jenny Le Roux South Africa 26.5
6. Mariana Habib Silva & Fábia Macedo Soares Bastos Brazil 24.6
7. Chantal Nell & Christine Chapman South Africa 24.6
8. Samantha Polman & Sylvia den boer Netherlands 17.7
9. Anna Warzecha & Erwina Kowalska Poland 16.2
10. Alexandra Spännar Brus & Michaela Smeds Sweden 14.7
11. Sini-Susanna Paavilainen & Mari Mäki Finland 11.1
12. Roosa Siiskonen & Jenna Joutsenjärvi-Varis Finland 10.7

Pole Sport Results

 

Pole Sports Novice Female
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Yeva Arakelova Kazakhstan 45.8
2. Adina Suleimenova Kazakhstan 45.4
3. Anna Fomenko Russia 41.9
4. Hina Maki Japan 41.8
5. Kseniia Vasileva Russia 37.6
6. Nayeli García Vázquez Mexico 37.1
7. Viktoriya Tarasova Kyrgyzstan 36.8
8. Clara da Silva Pacheco Brazil 36.1
9. Polina Korniienko Ukraine 34.3
10. Mikari Iwasaki Japan 34.1
11. Klára Podroužková Czech Republic 34.0
12. Maria Eduarda Gomes Fonseca Brazil 33.1
13. Sharon Valeria Ensastiga Perez Mexico 33.1
14. Vanessa Trutmann Switzerland 31.4
15. Finja Rolshausen Germany 31.1
16. Janne Jacobs Netherlands 30.1
17. Ji ho Lim South Korea 31.0
18. Lieve Warmoeskerken Netherlands 29.5
19. Stella Williams-Gothuey Belgium 28.6
20. Kira Amira Szanto Hungary 25.8
21. Rodokleia Liontou Greece 24.3
22. Sofiia Vinnyk Ukraine 23.2
23. Aada Kuusela Finland 22.1
24. Aina Hilden Finland 21.2
25. Alexandra Tsellidi Greece 21.1
26. Lénie Raval Switzerland 20.7
27. Aurora Catelani Italy 19.4
28. Dagmara Grześkowiak Poland 19.2
29. Małgorzata Węcławiak Poland 16.3
30. Ilyana Assenjee France 4.0
31. Denisa Preda Romania 4.0

 

Pole Sports novice Male
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Hibiki Omoto Japan 28.5

 

Pole Sports Doubles Novice
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Rodokleia Liontou & Clio Christou Greece 43.7
2. Taissiya Toskina & Adina Suleimenova Kazakhstan 42.1
3. Mariia Podoprihora & Kateryna Holubenko Ukraine 40.2
4. Talia Aidarova & Alina Akunova Kyrgyzstan 36.4
5. Barbora Čaloudová & Ester Prokopová Czech Republic 31.9
6. Eleonora Briglia & Emily Cecchinelli Italy 31.7
7. Clara da Silva Pacheco & Agatha Roecker Brazil 31.5
8. Mandi Koskela & Aada Kuusela Finland 30.9
9. Małgorzata Węcławiak & Dagmara Grześkowiak Poland 27.9
10. Denisse Carolina Cuellar Cázares & Sharon Valeria Ensástiga Pérez Mexico 19.8
11. Kincso Foldesi & Brigitta Csogor Hungary 10.0
Pole Sports Junior Female
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Gala Sabatér Martín Spain 43.1
2. Anna Artemchuk Ukraine 37.8
3. Daria Sidyakova Russia 36.0
4. Lydia Kanellopoulou Greece 35.1
5. Sawa Konishi Japan 34.4
6. Alyona Fomenko Russia 34.3
7. Kano Konishi Japan 34.0
8. Anastasiia Ferents Kyrgyzstan 32.0
9. Regina Ukrainets Kazakhstan 31.5
10. Yeva Sapiha Ukraine 27.1
11. Dariga Nurzhaubaeva Kazakhstan 22.3
12. Dalia Dryden USA 20.8
13. Gaia Pinna Italy 20.7
14. Amandine Marchon Switzerland 19.3
15. Samara Paola Rubio Nava Mexico 18.7
16. Samara Najla Gomes Fonseca Brazil 16.5
17. Eleni Entseanou Greece 16.3
18. Anna Zawadzka Poland 10.9
19. Jessica Cadil Netherlands 10.0
20. Jeon Min-sun South Korea 4.7
Pole Sports Junior Male
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Albert Amores Roig Spain 57.5
2. Amane Sakamoto Japan 33.4
3. Arkadij Volkov Russia 23.1
4. Jesse Weber USA 21.1
Pole Sports Doubles Junior
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Gulbara Bolotova & Sofiya Gubeeva Kyrgyzstan 47.6
2. Gala Sabatér Martin & Albert Amores Spain 45.3
3. Kano Konishi & Sawa Konishi Japan 41.9
4. Pihla Luosujärvi & Oona Ylävaara Finland 29.3
5. Darya Sidyakova & Tatiana Korostyleva Russia 25.2
Pole Sports Doubles Youth
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Maria Eduarda Gomes Fonseca & Samara Najla Brazil 40.9
2. Alyona Fomenko & Anna Fomenko Russia 36.8
Pole Sports Senior Men
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Naoto Araya Japan 61.6
2. Simon Koch Germany 44.8
3. Jesús Ávalos Orozco Mexico 30.1
4. Felipe Mendoza Chile 24.4
5. Abraante Lima da Silva Brazil 22.1
6. Longino Arvizu Estrada Mexico 20.1
7. Shunsuke Ishiyama Japan 19.5
8. Juan Sebastian Curtidor Quijano Colombia 5.3
Pole Sports Senior Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Marina Yamaguchi Japan 60.0
2. Lydia Stavroula Kollia Greece 56.8
3. Natalia Knysheva Russia 56.1
4. Lea Roth Germany 55.7
5. Magdalena Karasińska Poland 53.7
6. Janaína Castelleti Brazil 48.1
7. Noemi Basile Italy 47.1
8. Kim Gartmann Switzerland 44.4
9. Vanessa Lima Kümmel Brazil 43.8
10. Hanna Knihtilä Sweden 43.2
11. Christel Wallin Sweden 42.7
12. María Raquel De La Vega Badillo Mexico 42.6
13. Montserrat Lara Mariscal Mexico 41.6
14. Tsumanuma Yuki Japan 40.6
15. Demi Brama Netherlands 40.3
16. Romane Moscaritolo Switzerland 39.9
17. Varvara Koshkina Kazakhstan 38.2
18. Viivi Kranni Finland 37.0
19. Mi ju Lee South Korea 36.4
20. Anneleen Freriksen Netherlands 35.7
21. Nicole Passarella Italy 33.9
22. Nicole Quenneville Canada 32.6
23. Barbora Orságová Czech Republic 31.5
24. Sofiia Titova Russia 31.5
25. Georgeta Corca Romania 29.9
26. Marta Martín Ortínez Spain 28.8
27. Kinga Szostak Norway 25.1
28. Kristína Haviarová Slovak Republic 19.4
Pole Sports Doubles Men / Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Simon Koch & Lea Roth Germany 45.6
2. Montserrat Lara Mariscal & Jesús Ávalos Orozco Mexico 41.8
3. Ayano Ishiyam & Shunsuke Ishiyama Japan 26.4
4. Tasmin Rymer & David Wilson Australia 17.1
Pole Sports Doubles Man / Man
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Sergio Iván Chan Baños & Iván Alejandro Pérez Soria Mexico 38.0
Pole Sports Doubles Women / Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. María Eugenia Plaza Ortega & María Raquel De la Vega Badillo Mexico 53.4
2. Amalia Lang & Kayla Lee Burch Germany 51.6
3. Serena De O. Pires & Karina Balbo Brazil 42.5
4. Tereza Kobrlová & Barbora Viková Czech republic 41.5
5. Romane Moscaritolo & Léonie De Sloovere Switzerland 41.1
6. Abigaïl Vis & Lotte van de Veerdonk Netherlands 40.9
7. Anita Kalewska & Aleksandra Sadowska Poland 36.5
8. Iuliia Shamarina & Irina Strukova Russia 36.4
9. Ida Rosén & Hedda Britse Sweden 35.3
10. Nadine Buntinx & Romy Vos Netherlands 30.2
11. Desi Vannozzi & Noemi Basile Italy 29.6
12. Tiborne Dr. Bodi & Anita Nelli Kovacs Hungary 28.6
13. Diana Nodland & Mia Aurora Winderen Norway 21.6
14. Effi Mpalasi & Thaleia Bitziou Greece 21.1
15. Lyn Foster & Marian Foster Australia 20.9
Pole Sports Masters 40+ Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. María Eugenia Plaza Ortega Mexico 60.6
2. Jude Perrett Australia 38.2
3. Nina Savela Finland 34.2
4. Masako Akao Japan 33.5
5. Akiko Hamada Japan 31.0
6. Renee Pugh Canada 30.8
7. Valerie Tinkler Canada 30.2
8. Céline Reverchon Switzerland 28.7
9. Victoria Williams Belgium 28.6
10. Tasmin Rymer Australia 27.0
11. Griselda Arreola Rosas Mexico 26.0
12. Liza-Mari Du Plessis South Africa 25.8
13. Dana Florina Bertolon Romania 25.3
14. Ladislava Mašatová Czech Republic 25.0
15. Virginia Tarabella Italy 22.3
16. Emma Simmonds Great Britain 16.4
17. Kristen Benney USA 16.0
18. Anna Emde Israel 13.8
19. Angelina Amirgumarova Kazakhstan 13.5
20. Thaleia Bitziou Greece 13.4
21. Carolina Rosane Messias Brazil 13.1
22. Yuliia Chilibi Ukraine 10.1
23. Susan Nolan Ireland 0.0
Pole Sports Master 40+ Men
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Joan Ernesto Maya Contreras Spain 33.3
2. Sami Huhtakallio Finland 27.6
3. David Wilson Australia 23.5
Pole Sports Masters 50+ Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Christie Kurrle Australia 45.9
2. Nora Susana Lopez Mexico 39.2
3. Ivana Ferdinandová Czech Republic 33.1
4. Shannon Daily USA 28.6
5. Maki Kudo Japan 26.6
6. Imelda Cabello Larios Mexico 26.4
7. Haruna Shiiba Japan 21.5
8. Clare Filer South Africa 19.8
9. Andrea Kajarik Hungary 13.3
10. Svetlana Tsyro Norway 5.5
Pole Sports Masters 50+ Men
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Masahiro Tsugawa Japan 21.6
2. Didier Benac France 18.9
3. Juan Luis Oubel Barba Spain 12.5
4. Paul Bradley Great Britain 8.7

Para Pole Sport Results

Para Pole PPMP1
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Kaitlin Rawson South Africa 37.1
2. Isabel Maria Aguilar Ortiz Mexico 33.4
3. Therese Moen Norway 28.9
Para Pole PPLD1
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Francesca Cesarini Italy 28.4
Para Pole PPD4
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Andrew Gregory Great Britain 32.5

Artistic Pole Results

Artistic Pole Junior Mixed
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Daria Koreshkova Kyrgyzstan 91.2
2. Chloe Yuam Tahiti 84.2
3. Albina Obodnikova Russia 82.4
4. Albert Amores Roig Spain 79.0
5. Valentina Antonia González Cid Chile 75.4
6. Nel Koszela Poland 74.0
7. Mariia Stupnytska Ukraine 72.6
8. Nuray Sergazy Kazakhstan 68.6
9. Karina Mikhalina USA 67.0
10. Ciari Iwasaki Japan 65.0
11. Elena Arienti Italy 63.8
12. Samara Najla Gomes Fonseca Brazil 63.6
13. Janne Jacobs Netherlands 57.2
14. Kira Amira Szanto Hungary 52.8
Artistic Pole Senior Men    
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Artem Kazymov Ukraine 73.2
2. Naoto Araya Japan 67.2
3. Silviu Daniel Mititelu Romania 55.4
4. Longino Arvizu Estrada Mexico 49.8
5. Eleftherios Tsononas Greece 47.2
6. João Luiz Afonso Portugal 27.8
Artistic Pole Senior Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Kanako Suda Japan 79.8
2. Demi Brama Netherlands 79.4
3. Magdalena Karasińska Poland 79.0
4. Tania Mussi Switzerland 75.0
5. Aizirek Akmatova Kyrgyzstan 73.3
6. Ann Lim Australia 71.0
7. Victoria Koshevaya Russia 70.2
8. Claudia Carolina Martínez Ruiz Mexico 66.0
9. Carlotta Bonazzoli Italy 65.8
10. Ophelie Screve France 62.0
11. Rosanne Marshall Canada 62.0
12. Sandra Sánchez Canelas Spain 61.0
13. Leda Botha South Africa 53.9
14. Xeniya Lyssova Kazakhstan 53.0
15. Fanny Jannerlid Söderberg Sweden 52.7
16. Ommer Globerman Israel 45.4
17. Taylor Dalton USA 45.0
18. Jacqueline Colares Brazil 43.3
19. Kinga Szostak Norway 43.2
20. Jennifer Kim Thiem Germany 41.2
21. Dana Florina Milas Cotop Romania 36.4
22. Sylvia Rodriguez Colombia 35.0
23. Eliise Piirla Estonia 32.8
24. Kirsi Helle Finland 32.6
25. In ae Kang South Korea 29.7
Artistic Pole Senior Doubles
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Amalia Lang & Kayla Lee Burch Germany 90.3
2. Hanka Venselaar & Maaike van Santvoort Netherlands 80.8
3. Mariya Fabrika & Alina Kolegova Russia 75.0
4. María Eugenia Plaza Ortega & María Raquel De la Vega Badillo Mexico 72.4
5. Mariana Tkachova & Iryna Karasova Ukraine 60.4
6. Diana De Castro Possas & Jussara Bertolucci Brazil 60.2
7. Naoto Araya & Ai Fujii Japan 51.4
8. Lyn Foster & Marian Foster Australia 45.3
9. Yu na Ko & Su na Kim South Korea 44.1
10. Tiborne Dr. Bodi & Anita Nelli Kovacs Hungary 39.0
Artistic Pole Masters 40+ Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Benita Bouwer South Africa 80.6
2. Natalia Kerentseva Russia 74.1
3. María Eugenia Plaza Ortega Mexico 69.2
4. Anna Lubińska Poland 67.3
5. Marieke Roos Netherlands 61.2
6. Shannon Daily USA 58.4
7. Chika Kaneko Japan 56.0
8. Letitia Pannunzio France 54.0
9. Jussara Bertolucci Brazil 53.2
10. Maria Widmark Sweden 47.9
11. Irine Tsitsinia Greece 42.8
12. Anna Emde Israel 41.8
Artistic Pole Masters 40+ Men
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Abdiel Villaseñor Talavera Mexico 76.8
2. Seiichi Yamazaki Japan 63.4
3. Jean Paul Berger France 55.8
4. Luiz Henrique Fioretto Brazil 30.6

Artistic Hoop Results

Artistic Hoop junior Mixed
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Oleksandra Rybalkina Ukraine 64.0
  Iris Jaspers Netherlands  
2. Anna Gyimóti Hungary 63.8
4. Kate Matthews USA 54.0
5. Wiktoria Mitura Poland 52.8
6. Lotta Haapea Finland 51.2
7. Lara Elize Gül Norway 36.2
Arstic Hoop Senior Men
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Sung ju Kang South Korea 56.1
2. Sas Marian Petrica Romania 38.8
Artistic Hoop Senior Women
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Nicole Gouriya Germany 85.7
2. Demi Brama Netherlands 79.0
3. Veronika Vasina Ukraine 77.4
4. Urszula Machowska Poland 66.3
5. Viktoriia Migulina Russia 66,0
6. Cara Chapman France 59.2
7. Valentina Bonfanti Italy 58.6
8. Lea Kemppinen Finland 50.6
9. Beatriz Pereira Lamelas Portugal 46.0
10. Zuki Ndodana South Africa 39.2
Artistic Hoop Senior Doubles
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Leda Botha & Jenny Le Roux South Africa 93.6
2. Viktoriia Migulina & Anna Logashova Russia 63.4
3. Anna Warzecha & Erwina Kowalska Poland 59.6
4. Giulia Greco & Marta Plozzer Italy 57.6
Artistic Hoop Masters 40+ Mixed
Rank Name Country Total Score
1. Hanna Linné Sweden 72.0

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Print Print | Sitemap
© International Pole Sports Federation 2015