Results 2017

FRIDAY'S RESULTS  
Junior Preliminaries      
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Polina Pabel Russia 48.90  
2 Evelina Bragina Russia 43.00  
3 Nikou Kai Japan 38.10  
4 Annika Winkler Germany 36.80  
5 Roni Tamir Israel 35.50  
6 Chantal van Oevelen Netherlands 32.60  
7 Eva Alemany Modol Spain 32.50  
8 Kyra Ayling South Africa 31.80  
9 Yelyzeveta Grebenuik Ukraine 31.60  
10 Carolina Arlandez Zoyo Spain 31.20  
11 Paola Viciconty Mexico 29.80  
12 Ella Shalit Israel 29.50  
13 Zsófia Sebesta Hungary 28.50  
14 Zoë Timmermans Netherlands 27.90  
15 Laura Viloria Venezuela 22.20  
16 Luna di Vittoria Germany 12.00  
17 Kanna Taniguchi Japan 5.00  
         
Senior Men's Preliminaries  
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Moisés Ahumada Reyes Mexico 49.30  
2 Christian Fernandez Spain 41.90  
3 Sebastian Callejas Hernandez Colombia 41.60  
4 Naoto Araya Japan 40.60  
5 Sergio Ivan Chan Baños Mexico 40.30  
6 Hao Zhang China 39.80  
7 Guilherme Ambrósio Brazil 39.60  
8 Kazuya Naka Japan 39.00  
9 Vecislavs Ruza Sweden 37.40  
10 Denis Terrones Salinas Spain 35.90  
11 Lei Jiang China 34.20  
12 Filipe Saboia Brazil 31.60  
13 Hendrik de Jonge Netherlands 28.30  
14 Jose Sotillo Venezuela 23.10  
15 Prakorn Weeraphon Thailand 21.40  
16 Roman Konanchuk Germany 19.40  
17 Nick Krämer Germany 16.80  
18 Hennadii Sierokurov Ukraine 16.20  
19 Maurits Kersten Netherlands 7.50  
         
Novice Female Preliminaries
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Dana Castillo Mexico 48.10  
2 Ignacia Oyarzo Mella Chile 45.50  
3 Anzhelika Mikutaitis Russia 44.90  
4 Romane Moscaritolo Switzerland 44.60  
5 Alonya Fomenko Russia 44.50  
6 Alba Parro Alonso Spain 44.30  
7 Alicji Jaruk Poland 44.10  
8 Demi Brama Netherlands 43.10  
9 Regina Andree Meza Huerta Mexico 41.30  
10 Daryna Kulich Ukraine 40.40  
11 Alba Domingo Venegas Spain 39.40  
12 Sorami Fujioka Japan 38.80  
13 Karina Lukash Ukraine 38.70  
14 Valentina Gonzalez Chile 38.70  
15 Camila Armas Venezuela 38.70  
16 Lydia Kanellopoulou Greece 35.80  
17 Anna László Hungary 34.50  
18 Irini Babuin Greece 32.10  
19 Janne Jacobs Netherlands 32.00  
20 Ciari Iwasaki Japan 29.70  
         
Masters Women 40+ Preliminaries
1 Masako Aoki Japan 47.00  
2 Orsolya Kelemen Hungary 43.90  
3 Silvia Floridi Spain 39.30  
4 Raquel Ballesta Spain 38.50  
5 Benita Bouwer South Africa 37.80  
6 Yvette Austin United Kingdom 36.20  
7 Clare Filer South Africa 35.00  
8 Marcela Ramirez Chile 34.70  
9 IMelda Cabello Larios Mexico 32.00  
10 Marcia Zarate Almendras Chile 30.10  
11 Wiebke Schröder Germany 30.10  
12 Laure Quiquempois Belgium 25.70  
13 Patricia Goussens Belgium 17.50  
14 Haruna Shiiba Japan 16.40  
15 Man Wai Fong Hong Kong 11.90  
16 Sofia Kaltaki Greece 11.80  
17 Jeanette Jankowski Germany 5.80  
         
ARTISTIC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Masters 50 + Mixed
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Yvonne Haug Germany 69.750 69.750
2 Edi Reis Brazil 60.500  
3 Nora Susana Ordonez Lopez Mexico 54.500  
4 Lex Hart Canada 36.500  
5 Irina Zelenkova  Russia 31.500  
6 Tintii Mikkonen Finland 30.500  
         
Doubles Mixed
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Polina Volchek & Dimitry Politov USA 90.750 90.750
2 Diego Novello & Stefania Cremaschi Italy 74.000  
3

Elisenda Font Gomez &

Xavier Estragues Casanovas

Spain 73.250  
4 Karen Urquart & Leeann Ball Canada 60.350  
5 Sanni Erämies & Pilu Pekari Finland 66.750  
6

Anastasiia Lisichkina &

Viktoriia Matveichuk

Russia 53.750  
7

Ellamari Lassila &

Henri Heikenheimo

Finland 44.500  
8 Aya Mugita & Shoko Sonoda Japan 33.250  
         
Senior Men
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Denis Terrones Salinas Spain 81.000 81.000
2 Moisés Ahumada Reyes Mexico 72.250  
3 Jorge Lera Norway 72.000  
4 Marro Constanzo Italy 53.500  
         
Senior Women
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Yu Meng Zhang China 81.500 81.500
2 Polina Volchek USA 81.500  
3 Hanka Venselaar Netherlands 81.250  
4 Erika Gonzalez del Pliego Mexico 70.000  
5 Noémi Marosvölgyi Hungary 69.500  
6 Viktoriia Chapaikina Russia 69.000  
7 Melanie Martin South Africa 67.750  
8 Simona Narcisi Italy 67.000  
9 Hanna Knihtilä Finland 63.000  
10 Marie Gatell Mateu Spain 60.000  
11 Ibaraki Ryoko New Zealand 47.725  
         
SATURDAY RESULTS
Novice Male Finals
Rank Name Country Total Score World Rcord
1 Albert Amores Roig Spain 31.90 31.90
2 Daniil Penchukov Russia 29.90  
         
Novice Female Finals
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Dana Castillo Mexico 46.90  
2 Ignacia Oyarzo Mella Chile 44.10  
3 Regina Andree Meza Huerta Mexico 43.80  
4 Alicji Jaruk Poland 43.10  
5 Romane Moscaritolo Switzerland 42.60  
6 Demi Brama Netherlands 42.20  
7 Alonya Fomenko Russia 40.90  
8 Alba Parra Alonso Spain 39.30  
9 Anzehelika Mikutaitus Russia 39.20  
10 Daryna Kulich Ukraine 38.10  
         
Junior Male Finals
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Jesús Avalos Orozco Mexico 44.30 44.30
2 Alex Aufderklamm Italy 25.10  
         
Junior Doubles Finals
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1

Ivanna Torres Sánchez &

Ximena Marie Meza Huerta

Mexico 30.90 30.90
         
Junior Female Finals
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Polina Pabel Russia 45.60  
2 Annika Winkler Germany 45.10  
3 Evelina Bragina Russia 44.60  
4 Carolina Arlendez Zoyo Spain 38.50  
5 Nikou Kai Japan 35.60  
6 Eva Alemany Modol Spain 33.90  
7 Kyra Ayling South Africa 33.20  
8 Chantal van Oevelen Netherlands 32.00  
9 Roni Tamir Israel 30.70  
10 Yelyzeveta Grebenuik Ukraine 28.50  
         
PARA POLE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Monserrat Hermida Garcia Spain 27.80 27.80
2 Erin Clark Spain 21.10  
3 Therese Moen Heimdahl Norway 10.70  
         
         
Doubles Preliminaries  
Rank Name Country Total Score World Record
1 Polina Volchek & Dimitry Politov USA 55.30  
2

Maria Eugenia Plaza Ortega &

Sergio Ivan Chan Baños

Mexico 51.40  
3 Takemoto Keiko & Mori Maki Japan 45.30  
4 Erika Ortega & Rodrigo Alcatara Mexico 44.90  
5 Julia Wah & Bianca Schumayer Germany 44.10  
6

Jennifer Kascsák & Tifani Makovinyi

Hungary 44.10  
7

Kseniia Ivliushkina &

Ekaterina Ilindeva

Russia 42.90  
8 Anna Palou & Irina Vorobyeva Spain 41.70  
9 Jude Parrett & Amy Davidson Australia 41.00  
10

Mari Marte Marthinsen &

Madeleine Barin

Norway 39.80  
11 Marina Rusakova & Viktoria Trenina Russia 37.10  
12

Maria Gatell Mateu &

Denis Terrones Salinas

Spain 36.90  
13 Josien Hoekstra & Tirsa Hagen Netherlands 32.60  
14 Javier Ramirez & Mami Kimura Japan 32.30  
15

Aneta Prokopcová &

Pavlina Klepetková

Czech Republic 31.00  
16 Emilia Porfiri & Antonella Debasto Argentina 30.90  
17 Irina Mauch & Albina Kreider Germany 26.90  
18 Dieuwke Hupkes & Susy Niamut Netherlands 26.10  
19 Marta Kielak & Weronika Lasak Poland 24.00  
20 Maria Pineda & Maria Gonzalez Venezuela 23.90  
         
Senior Women Preliminaries
Rank Name Country Total Score  
1 Rafaela Montanaro USA 56.70  
2 Noémi Marosvölgyi Hungary 53.70  
3 Maria Eugenia Plaza Ortega Mexico 51.90  
4 Polina Volchek USA 51.00  
5 Marina Yamaguchi Japan 50.10  
6 Svetlana Nkonova Russia 47.80  
7 Anna von Hoyningen Huene Canada 47.40  
8 Natalia Knysheva Russia 47.80  
9 Erika Gonzalez del Pliego Mexico 47.00  
10 Irina Vorobyeva Spain 46.00  
11 Lea Roth Germany 45.70  
12 Sandra Torro Colombia 45.60  
13 Jordana de Haro Cano Spain 45.30  
14 Alessandra Rancan True Brazil 43.70  
15 Luciana Ongaro Brazil 42.90  
16 Sara Hedman Sweden 42.30  
17 Elise Dahl-Hansen Norway 42.20  
18 Melanie Martin South Africa 42.10  
19 Hanna Antonova Ukraine 39.80  
20 Kseniia Kochenkova Greece 37.60  
21 Isabella Amengual Venezuela 37.30  
22 Rosalyn Mow Canada 36.90  
23 Sandra Jung Germany 36.60  
24 Annaleen Freriksen Netherlands 34.50  
25 Embeth McMillan South Africa 34.10  
26 Iamad Boari Italy 32.30  
27 Rita Conte Italy 32.30  
28 Eloise Connor Norway 29.60  
29 Kanako Suda Japan 29.00  
30 Wonji Her South Korea 28.80  
31 Ivania Reyes Noguera Chile 28.10  
32 Kamila Cyniak Poland    
33 Adriana Sanchez Peru 27.30  
34 Anna Simonyi Hungary 26.00  
35 Marta Stachowicz Poland 22.40  
36 Tetiana Melnychenko Ukraine 21.00  
37 Tine Poullet Belgium 21.10  
38 Aggeliki Rerra Greece 21.00  
39 Zhang Yu Meng China 20.60  
40 Geissa Peralta Venezuela 17.50  
41 Zhanna Mahlysh Belarus 17.00  
42 Savannah Poppe Netherlands 13.70  
43 Ana Kalhiman Israel 9.80  
44 Jiang Man China 6.60  
         
SUNDAY'S RESULTS
Masters 50+ Male Finals
Rank Name Country Score World Record
1 Yoshichika Kugimiya Japan 25.10  
2 Juan Luis Oubel-Barba Spain 8.40  
         
Masters 50+ Female Finals
Rank Name Country Score World Record
1 Yvonne Haug Germany 47.60  
2 Nora Susana Ordonez Lopez Mexico 38.10  
3 Mika Higuchi Japan 36.20  
4 Edi Reis Brazil 27.50  
5 Lisa Agliano USA 22.20  
6 Sabine Dworak USA 20.40  
7 Aiko Hamamoto Japan 19.60  
8 Monica Van Beek Netherlands 18.60  
9 Bettine Sarton Netherlands 16.70  
         
Masters 40+ Male Finals
Rank Name Country Score World Record
1 Seiichi Yamazaki Japan 22.50  
         
Masters 40+ Female Finals
Rank Name Country Score World Record
1 Benita Bouwer South Africa 47.50  
2 Masaki Aoki Japan 45.40  
3 Orsolya Kelemen Hungary 40.20  
4 Raquel Ballesta Spain 38.30  
5 Silvia Floridi Spain 37.10  
6 Yvette Austin UK 30.20  
7 Marcela Ramirez Chile 30.00  
8 Wiebke Shröder Germany 27.90  
9 Marcia Zarate Almendras Chile 27.90  
10 Imelda Cabello Larios Mexico 19.00  
11 Clare Filer South Africa 18.60  
         
Doubles Finals
Rank Name Country Score World Record
1 Polina Volchek & Dimitry Politov USA 56.00  
2 Erika Ortega & Rodrigo Alcantara Mexico 55.10  
3

Maria Eugania Plaza Ortega &

Sergio Ivan Chan Baños

Mexico 52.30  
4 Julia Wahl & Bianca Shumayer Germany 49.10  
5 Anna Palou & Irina Vorobyeva Spain 46.40  
6 Jennifer Kascsak & Tifani Makovinyi Hungary 44.40  
7

Kseniia Ivvliushkina &

Ekaterina Ilindeeva

Russia 44.30  
8 Jude Perrett & Amy Davidson Australia 41.60  
9 Takemoto Keiko & Maki Mori Japan 40.20  
10 Marina Rusakova & Viktoriia Trenina Russia 40.10  
11

Mari Marte Marthinsen &

Madeleine Barin

Norway 30.00  
         
Senior Men
Rank Name Country Score World Record
1 Moises Ahumade Reyes Mexico 52.90  
2 Naoto Araya Japan 52.80  
3 Guilherme Ambrósio Brazil 50.40  
4 Sergio Ivan Chan Baños Mexico 47.60  
5 Vecislava Ruza Sweden 45.40  
6 Kazuya Naka Japan 44.40  
7 Denis Terrones Salinas Spain 42.40  
8 Sebastian Hernandez Callejas Colombia 41.00  
9 Christian Fernandez Spain 31.50  
10 Hao ZHang China 31.00  
         
Senior Women
Rank Name Country Score World Record
1 Marina Yamaguchi Japan 56.30  
2 Rafaela Montanaro USA 55.80  
3 Natalia Knysheva Russia 55.60  
4 Polina Volchek USA 50.70  
5 Maria Eugania Plaza Ortega Mexico 50.20  
6 Lea Roth Germany 49.20  
7 Erika Gonzalez del Pliego Mexico 48.40  
8 Anna Von Hoyningen Huene Canada 47.30  
9 Irina Vorobyeva Spain 46.80  
10 Svetlana Nikonova Russia 45.40  
11 Noémi Marosvölgyi Hungary 42.80  
12 Sandra Toro Colombia 33.90  
         
ULTRA POLE RESULTS
Senior Women
1 Zoë Timmermans Netherlands    
2 Maria Eugania Plaza Ortega Mexico    
3 Diana Gomez Spain    
         
Senior Men
1 Sergio Ivan Chan Banos Mexico    
2 Lei Jiang China    
3 Yuta Nishizumi Japan    

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
ANNUAL IPSF SPONSORS 2017
Print Print | Sitemap
© International Pole Sports Federation 2015