Results 2022

Results from the 2022 World Pole and Aerial Championships.

Pole Sport Results

Pole Sports Senior Doubles Women/Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Nikola Vítečková & Alena Klapetková Czech Reuplic 42.2
2 Serena Pires & Karina Motta Brazil 39.6
3 Nadine Buntinx & Romy Vos The Netherlands 34.0
4 Emma Ring & Sofia Navas Sweden 33.6
5 Romane Moscaritolo & Léonie De Sloovere Switzerland 30.8
6 Miho Inagaki & Megumi Tagawa Japan 29.1
7 Gaëlle Gander & Marie-Caroline Piotton Switzerland 26.7
8 Irini babuin & Alexandra Aslanidou Greece 20.8

Pole Sports Novice Boys

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Mathéo Rista Switzerland 31.0

Pole Sports Masters 50+ Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Clare Filer South Africa 47.0
2 Ivana Ferdinandová Czech Republic 36.2
3 Mayumi Nakanaga Japan 35.8
4 Alena Maroušková Czech Republic 34.0
5 Laure Quiquempois Brazil 33.3
6 Haruna Shiiba Japan 33.1
7 Carmen Seinwill Germany 31.2
8 Mirella De Donato Italy 29.9
9 Heleen Moorman The Netherlands 23.8
10 Eva Lopez Domenech Spain 20.6
11 Andrea Kajárik Hungary 20.2

Pole Sports Masters 40+ Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 María Eugenia Plaza Ortega Mexico 60.7
2 Renee Pugh Canada 54.0
3 Emi Ono Japan 53.0
4 Yoshiko Mitsunari Japan 48.3
5 Aleksandra Bednarz Poland 44.1
6 Suzy Niamut The Netherlands 43.7
7 Evelina Kaarme Sweden 43.0
8 Sandra Toro Tamayo Colombia 42.5
9 Thaleia Bitziou Greece 41.5
10 Victoria Williams Belgium 41.1
11 Steffi Klemm Germany 40.8
12 Nina Savela Finland 38.3
13 Maura Lourdes Gasca Cuevas Mexico 37.5
14 Céline Reverchon Switzerland 35.8
15 Ladislava Mašatová Czech Republic 34.4
16 Tasmin Rymer Australia 30.2
17 Wiebke Schröder Germany 30.2
18 Debbie Rawson South Africa 28.0
19 Ingrid Lauroz France 27.6
20 Olga Landina Kazakhstan 24.9
21 Jana Perháčová Slovakia 24.0

Pole Sports Novice Girls

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Hina Maki Japan 56.3 NWR
2 Mikari Iwasaki Japan 54.0  
3 Karolína Mlejnková Czech Republic 52.1  
4 Jiho Lim South Korea 51.5  
5 Amálie Motlová Czech Republic 50.4  
6 Adina Suleimenova Kazakhstan 49.4  
7 Małgorzata Węcławiak Poland 49.0  
8 Finja Rolshausen Germany 48.9  
9 Sofia Rodrigues Brazil 47.8  
10 Iida Sulonen Finland 46.6  
11 Katja (Ekaterina) van Houts The Netherlands 45.6  
12 Viktoriia Tarasova Kyrgyz Republic 45.3  
13 Chiara Gay Switzerland 45.2  
14 Aurora Catelani Italy 44.8  
15 Vanessa Trutmann Switzerland 43.6  
16 Dagmara Grześkowiak Poland 41.4  
17 Ailin Polishchuck Ukraine 41.2  
18 Angelina Pavlenko Kazakhstan 39.9  
19 Carlotta Giovanna Panesi Italy 39.1  
20 Alexandra Ilkevich USA 38.9  
21 Kieun Pack South Korea 38.8  
22 Melina Laaja Finland 38.2  
23 Lelle Lichtenstein Hungary 37.8  
24 Sara Stunnenberg The Netherlands 37.8  
25 Stella Williams-Gothuey Belgium 37.6  
26 Sharon Valeria Ensastiga Perez Mexico 35.3  
27 Bettina Dudás Hungary 25.0  
28 Breeana Tomasi France 18.4  
29 Daniela Fernández Santiago Spain 14.2  

Pole Sports Masters 60+ Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Christie Kurrle Astralia 45.9 NWR
2 Shannon Daily USA 39.4  
3 Svetlana Tsyro Norway 27.5  
4 Alison Zamyslianskyj UK 19.5  

Pole Sports Masters 60+ Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Paul Bradley UK 25.6 NWR

Pole Sports Senior Doubles Men/Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Jonathan Ernesto Oropeza de Luna & Longino Arvizu Estrada Mexico 42.1
2 Takashi Minami & Seiichi Yamazaki Japan 39.2

Pole Sports Senior Doubles Men/Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 María Eugenia Plaza Ortega& Juan José Gurrola Mexico 58.3 NWR
2 Shunsuke Ishiyama & Ayano Ishiyama Japan 41.8  
3 David Wilson & Tasmin Rymer Australia 33.3  

Pole Sports Para Pole PPMP1

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Kaitlin Rawson   43.0 NWR
2 Ophélie Lesire   33.1  
3 Pamela Kelham   28.8  

Pole Sports Senior Women 18+

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Kano Konishi Japan 64.1
2 Demi Brama The Netherlands 60.4
3 Serena Pires Brazil 56.6
4 Pavlína Ottová Czech Republic 54.9
5 Kristína Haviarová Slovakia 52.5
6 Ciari Iwasaki Japan 51.9
7 Xeniya Lyssova Kazakhstan 51.3
8 Romane Moscaritolo Switzerland 50.4
9 Samara Najla Gomes Fonseca Brazil 48.8
10 Nicole passarella Italy 47.9
11 Viivi Kranni Finland 46.0
12 Danielle Ydstål Sweden 44.9
13 Irini Babuin Greece 39.3
14 Eliise Piirla Estonia 37.2
15 Charlotte Dardenne Belgium 36.0
16 Taylor Dalton USA 35.9
17 Marta Ortinez Spain 33.7

Pole Sports Masters 50+ Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Seiichi Yamazaki Japan 52.0 NWR
2 Takashi Minami Japan 45.4  
3 Juan Luis Oubel Barba Spain 29.2  

Pole Sports Masters 50+ Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Seiichi Yamazaki Japan 52.0 NWR
2 Takashi Minami Japan 45.4  
3 Juan Luis Oubel Barba Spain 29.2  

Pole Sports Senior Men 18+

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Naoto Yamaoka Japan 52.8
2 Dumitru Rosca Romania 51.8
3 Shiima Yamamura Japan 48.4
4 Jonathan Ernesto Oropeza de Luna Mexico 44.8
5 JaeWon Han South Korea 0.0

Pole Sports Youth Doubles

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Alina Akunova & Talia Aidarova Kyrgyz Republic 40.3
2 Diana Chyornaya & Regina Ukrainets Kazakhstan 36.6
3 Katerina Juzova & Lenka Biskupova Czech Repulic 35.0
4 Maeva Argoud & Breeana Tomasi France 26.9
5 Emily Cecchinelli & Eleonora Briglia Italy 25.3
6 Maja Baranowska & Lena Rogowska Poland 23.5

Pole Sports Senior Men 30+

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Naoto Araya Japan 53.8
2 Slavomír Michňák Slovakia 53.7
3 Shunsuke Ishiyama Japan 53.4
4 Carlos Daniel Corro Perez Mexico 51.4
5 Juan José Gurrola Mexico 51.3
6 Vladimir Zykov Kazakhstan 37.0

Pole Sports Junior Doubles

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Natálie Křečková & Dominika Kuráková Czech Republic 48.9
2 Yeva Arakelova & Arina Nossova Kazakhstan 44.3
3 Rodokleia Liontou & Clio Christou Greece 38.8
4 Emma Chassot & Noémie Chevalley Switzerland 24.9

Pole Sports Junior Male

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Albert Amores Roig Spain 55.7

Pole Sports Junior Female

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Chiharu Abe Japan 59.2
2 Regina Ukrainets Kazakhstan 55.4
3 Yeva Arakelova Kazakhstan 54.8
4 Sawa Konishi Japan 51.4
5 Anastatsii Ferents Kyrgyz 45.9
6 Justýna Sekerešová Czech Republic 45.4
7 Klára Špitálská Czech Republic 43.5
8 Lieve Warmoeskerken The Netherlands 36.9
9 Maria Eduarda Gomes Fonseca Brazil 36.1
10 Maeva Argoud France 31.4
11 Klaudia Stawiarz Poland 27.9
12 Gaia Pinna Italy 26.7
13 Amy Rutjes The Netherlands 25.9
14 Selenah Vico Switzerland 16.0
15 Janka Maglóczki Hungary 15.8
16 Evelyn Carolina Castellanos Gómez Colombia 13.8

Pole Sports Novice Doubles

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Barbora Čaloudová & Ester Prokopová Czech Republic 50.1
2 Fruzsina Tokaji & Luca Karasszon Hungary 44.9
3 Maélie Odiet & Lénie Raval Switzerland 43.0
4 Taissiya Toskina & Alyona Bondareva Kazakhstan 38.9
5 Ninell Barskova Vorobyeva &
Daniella Aristiaran Garcia
Spain 32.8

Pole Sports Para Pole PPLD1

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Francesca Cesarini Italy 29.2 NWR

Pole Sports Para Pole PPD3

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Dyennifer De Melo Luca France 31.5 NWR

Pole Sports Para Pole PPD4

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Andrew Gregory UK 40.3 NWR

Pole Sports Senior 30+ Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Maria Raquel De la Vega Badillo Mexico 52.3
2 Elisabetta Gardiol France 51.9
3 Kim Gartmann Switzerland 50.5
4 Mari Asai Japan 50.2
5 Kanako Suda Japan 49.9
6 Hilda Elisa Mejia Bojorjes Mexico 48.9
7 Michaela Liptaiová-Michñáková Slovakia 46.4
8 Denisa chlustinová Czech Republic 46.1
9 Marta Haliniak Poland 45.9
10 Nikoletta Rauschenberger Hungary 45.6
11 Christel Wallin Sweden 45.0
12 Dayane Bonatti Brazil 44.4
13 Alexandra Aslanidou Greece 44.2
14 Natali de la Canal Argentina 43.1
15 Daniella Baker South Africa 42.0
16 Léonie De Sloovere Switzerland 41.2
17 Katarzyna Zalewska Poland 37.8
18 Elizabeth Bird USA 37.1
19 Kely Paola Alvarez Ramos Colombia 34.2
20 Geovana Lima Portugal 34.1
21 Sylvia Rodriguez Casas Colombia 30.8
 

Pole Sports Masters 40+ Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Kazuya Okamoto Japan 46.8 NWR
2 Joan Maya Contreras Spain 40.5  
3 David Wilson Australia 28.2  
4 Sami Huhtakallio Finland 26.9  

Aerial Hoop Sport Results

Aerial Hoop Sports Novice

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Julia Dynak Poland 42.6
2 Bartłomiej Ataman Poland 40.2
3 Taisiya Karpenko Kazakhstan 37.5
4 Finja Rolshausen Germany 37.1
5 Adina Suleimenova Kazakhstan 35.7
6 Bruna Vicente Brazil 35.7
7 Ieme van Houten The Netherlands 34.8
8 Iida Sulonen Finland 34.5
9 Laura Sznapka Czech Republic 32.3
10 Sofia Rodrigues Brazil 31.5
11 Jiho Lim South Korea 31.1
12 Sophie Powell Czech Republic 30.6
13 Taheira-Aija Surugiu-Sasa Romania 27.4
14 Alexandra Ilkevich USA 26.7
15 Linda Torreggiani Italy 25.8
16 Timéa Bühler Switzerland 25.0
17 Chloe Alers South Africa 22.0
18 Malina Dannay Stan Romania 21.7
19 Kira Viven Szabo Hungary 21.3
20 Chiara Gay Switzerland 20.4
21 Fenna Domburg The Netherlands 20.2

Aerial Hoop Sports Senior Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Kano Konishi Japan 46.4
2 Demi Brama The Netherlands 40.1
3 Oleksandra Kobzar Ukraine 40.0
4 Viktoria Korabelnikova Czech Republic 39.9
5 Kamila Miszta Poland 39.0
6 Nicole Gouriya Germany 38.4
7 Tania Becker South Africa 37.2
8 Katja Samsonova Sweden 36.9
9 Kelly de Vos The Netherlands 35.4
10 Elena Governo Italy 32.3
11 Lotta Haapea Finland 31.8
12 Fábia Bastos Brazil 31.6
13 Juliana Lobato Brazil 29.3
14 Beatriz Pereira Lamelas Portugal 29.1
15 Marie Martin Switzerland 29.0
16 Ramona Pfeifle Germany 28.6
17 Martyna Białowąs Poland 28.3
18 Alexandra Pliumbuitu-Andrei Romania 26.8
19 Athina Manou Greece 26.6
20 Geovana Lima Portugal 26.3
21 Amanda González Ortega Spain 15.8

Aerial Hoop Sports Senior Doubles

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Sergio Chan & Alejandro Peréz Soria Mexico 39.8
2 Kristýna Hanušová & Petra Lukešová Czech Republic 37.5
3 Fábia Bastos & Serena Pires Brazil 37.1
4 Jenna Joutsenjärvi & Roosa Siiskonen Finland 36.7
5 Tereza Giurg & Christine Croswell Czech Republic 35.3
6 Mari Mäki & Sini-Susanna Paavilainen Finland 30.9
7 Ichiki Hanae & Kobayashi Kana Japan 29.0
8 Michaela Smeds & Alexandra Spännar Brus Sweden 25.9
9 Amélia Bucher & Elisa Amherd Switzerland 19.6

Aerial Hoop Sports Youth Doubles

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Yeva Arakelova & Arina Nossova Kazakhstan 45.8
2 Nadia Pieczara & Julia Palczewska Poland 41.2
3 Adina Suleimenova & Alyona Bondareva Kazakhstan 40.4
4 Sophie Powell & Laura Sznapka Czech Republic 34.6
5 Tessa ter Horst & Loïs van den Bout The Netherlands 28.0
6 Malina Dannay Stan & Emilia-Mihaela Caruntu Romania 27.1

Aerial Hoop Sports Junior

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Yeva Arakelova Kazakhstan 50.9
2 Arina Nossova Kazakhstan 50.9
3 Sawa Konishi Japan 49.3
4 Anna Gyimóti Hungary 49.1
5 Chiharu Abe Japan 44.4
6 Adéla Kubišová Czech Republic 40.7
7 Elisa Bontempi Italy 39.6
8 Weronika Blahaczek Poland 37.3
9 Daeun Son South Korea 36.8
10 Antonina Trojanowska Poland 36.5
11 Penelope Brignole Italy 32.3
12 Iris Jaspers The Netherlands 32.3
13 Valeria Konstantakou Greece 32.1
14 Carolina Pires Portugal 31.0
15 Alexandra Tsellidi Greece 30.8
16 Giullia Petryschuk Brazil 30.2
17 Inka-Amanda Ylimäki Finland 29.3
18 Jessica Cadil The Netherlands 27.4
19 Selenah Vico Switzerland 21.3

Aerial Hoop Sports Masters 40+

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Therese Berge Sweden 39.0
2 Giorgina Papageorgiou Greece 33.2
3 Marieke Roos The Netherlands 32.4
4 Chisa Nishida Japan 31.5
5 Melody Bacher Switzerland 27.1
6 Kinga Zarzecka Poland 26.8
7 Yvonne Smits The Netherlands 26.7

Aerial Hoop Sports Senior Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Efstathios Diamantis Greece 33.9
2 Igor Gajewski Poland 33.1

Aerial Pole Sport Results

Aerial Pole Sports Novice

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Bruna Vicente Brazil 47.2 NWR
2 Amelia Kurnyta Poland 39.6  
3 Zuzanna Leśniewska Poland 28.1  

Aerial Pole Sports Senior Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 Erica Gonzales del Pliego Mexico 47.4 NWR
2 Ursula Machowska Poland 36.1  
3 Sandra Sánchez Canelas Spain 35.0  
4 Kirra Bucca USA 17.8  

Aerial Pole Sports Masters 40+

 

     
Rank Name Country Score  
1 María Eugenia Plaza Ortega Mexico 60.5 NWR
2 Sergio Chan Mexico 42.9  

Artistic Pole Results

Artistic Pole Masters 40+ Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Seiichi Yamazaki Japan 51.7
2 Terence Rossi Italy 44.1
3 Jean-Paul Berger France 40.3
     
Artistic Pole Masters 40+ Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 María Eugenia Plaza Ortega Mexico 76.7
2 Christien Cronje   64.1
3 Virginia Tarabella Italy 61.5
4 Létitia Pannunzio France 60.1
5 Alexandra Kalousová Czech Republic 58.1
6 Steffi Klemm Germany 57.0
7 Marieke Maas Netherlands 55.1
8 Kinga Zarzecka Poland 52.8
9 Laure Quiquempois Brazil 49.5
10 Anita Forgacs Hungary 44.7
11 Jacqueline Sánchez Martínez Portugal 22.3
Retired Injured Eirini Tsitsinia Greece  
Artistic Pole Junior

 

     
Rank Name Country Score Choreo
1 Federica Morabito Italy 83.7 33.0
2 Patricie Opočenská Czech Republic 68.0 26.7
3 Albert Amores Roig Spain 67.3 25.7
4 Gulbara Bolotova Kyrgyz Republic 64.0 25.3
5 Misora Mori Japan 57.3 22.7
6 Jesse Weber USA 52.3 20.0
7 Taissiya Toskina Kazakhstan 50.3 21.7
8 Maria Eduarda Gomes Fonseca Brazil 49.7 19.0
9 Jessica Cadil The Netherlands 49.0 20.3
10 Chloe Yuam France 44.7 18.3
11 Alicja Jaruk Poland 42.3 17.7

 

Artistic Pole Senior Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score Choreo
1 Longino Arvizu Estrada Mexico 67.0 28.7
2 Naoto Araya Japan 66.7 26.3
3 Hendrik De Jonge The Netherlands 61.3 24.7
4 Oula Tervo Finland 56.0 27.0
5 Silviu Daniel Mititelu Romania 55.7 22.0
6 Yvan Ayer Switzerland 52.0 20.7
7 Alejandro Mesa Acevedo Colombia 49.3 17.7

 

Artistic Pole Senior Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Samara Najla Gomes Fonseca Brazil 82.0
2 Alessandra Fusi Switzerland 75.7
3 Olena Kravchenko UK 74.7
4 Ayano Utsugi Japan 66.0
5 Demi Brama The Netherlands 63.3
6 Xeniya Lyssova Kazakhstan 62.0
7 Ophelie Screve France 61.7
8 Hedwig Shackle South Africa 61.3
9 Georgeta Corca Romania 60.7
10 Valerie Ruddat Germany 58.3
11 Barbora Orságová Czech Republic 56.0
12 Kira Bucca USA 54.3
13 Rosanne Marshall Canada 53.3
14 Réka Bökfi Hungary 53.0
15 Lalita Cihradze Sweden 50.0
16 Carlotta Bonazzoli Italy 49.3
17 Cindy Cáceres Franco Colombia 47.0
18 Hanna George Peru 45.7
19 Ann Lim Australia 42.7
20 Sandra Sánchez Canelas Spain 42.0
21 Lauranne De Jaegher Belgium 40.4
22 Joana Magalhães Portugal 40.3
23 Klaudia Nowak Poland 35.7
Artistic Pole Doubles Mixed

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Virginia Tarabella &
Terence Rossi
Italy 76.6
2 Juan Sebastian Curtidor Quijano & Nicolas Poveda Posada Colombia 73.7
3 Ai Fujii & Naoto Araya Japan 67.6
4 Bogdan Smirnov &
Abylaykhan Zhakupov
Kazakhstan 66.7
5 Emma Gabrielsson &
Madeleine Berner
Sweden 66.0
6 Katrin Oro & Oula Tervo Finland 63.4
7 Alyssa Marie Andreescu Lazar & Dumitru Rosca Romania 63.0
8 Anna Marin Cañabate &
Cristina Fernández Alonso
Spain 59.7
9 Steffi Klemm & Kai Aurich Germany 56.2
10 Anna Polak & Gabriela Frączek Poland 55.0
11 Maële Quil & Illona Moulin France 53.3
12 Anouk van Rosmalen & Minou Verhaeg The Netherlands 50.7
13 Miguel Areias & Melina Kiyam Portugal 49.0
14 Diana Possas &
Jussara Bertolucci
Brazil 39.3

Artistic Aerial Hoop Results

Artistic Aerial Hoop Senior Women

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Aizirek Akmatova Kyrgyz Republic 66.4
2 Jagoda Lasota Poland 66.3
3 Demi Brama Netherlands 64.0
4 Madelene Lagerbäck Sweden 62.0
  Nicole Gouriya Germany 62.0
6 Kelsey Minne South Africa 61.7
7 Nikoletta Rauschenberger Hungary 60.3
8 Aya Sakurai Japan 58.7
9 Chorok Kim South Korea 56.0
10 Lotta Haapea Finland 54.0
11 Sara Dionisio Portugal 53.3
12 Polina Shut Kazakhstan 50.0
13 Brenda Geraldine Medellin Quiroga Mexico 48.6
14 Alyssa Marie Andreescu Lazar Romania 45.0
15 Malin Frank UK 38.0
Artistic Aerial Hoop Senior Men

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Sas Marian Romanian 53.3
 
Artistic Aerial Hoop Doubles

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Alana Jackson & Cheree-Lee Simpson South Africa 62.4
2 Rebecca Ghionea-Marinof & Alexandra Pliumbuitu-Andrei Romania 61.4
3 Nicole Gouriya & Melina Trebert Germany 52.6
4 Sara Heim & Sabrina Postiguillo Switzerland 47.3
5 Morgan Barbour & Tash Hutchinson UK 43.1
 
Artistic Aerial Hoop Junior

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Anna Gyimóti Hungary 61.4
2 Iris Jaspers The Netherlands 59.6
3 Kokoa Asayama Japan 58.7
4 Aurora Catelani Italy 56.3
5 Nadia Pieczara Poland 52.9
6 Sonia Mihailescu Romania 50.6
7 Indira Espejo Spain 36.9
 
Artistic Aerial Hoop Masters 40+

 

     
Rank Name Country Score
1 Shannon Daily USA 70.7
2 Kinga Zarzecka Poland 56.7
3 Yookyung Lee South Korea 53.3
4 Hanna Linne Sweden 51.3
5 Chisa Nishida Japan 50.2
6 Wiebke Schröder Germany 44.2
 

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Print | Sitemap
© International Pole Sports Federation 2015