International Pole Sports Federation
International Pole Sports Federation

Finals Results

CATEGORY POSITION NAME               TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Masters 50+            
  1 Greta Ponterelli 5.1 9.0 7.6 21.7
  2 Candice Prior 4.6 6.0 4.2 14.8
  3 Mika Higuchi 1.9 6 -2 5.9
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Masters 40+            
  1 Alexandra Gerland 12.3 11 5.5 28.8
  2 Yvonne Haug 9.9 11.5 5.9 27.3
  3 Yvette Austin 10.4 10 2.2 22.6
  4 Karen Chaundy 8.1 10 4.5 22.5
  5 Seiichi Yamazak 6.5 9.5 6.2 22.2
  6 Marcela Ramirez 7.6 9 4.1 20.7
  7 Samantha Fabbrini 8.4 9.5 1.7 19.6
  8 Joanna Derybowska 10.1 9.5 -0.7 18.9
  9 Verónica Padilla 7.3 4.5 4.4 16.2
  10 Ryoko Ibaraki 6.0 5.5 3.1 14.6
  11 Benita Bouwer 6.3 7 -1.5 11.8
  12 Monica van Beek 0.1 0 0.6 0.7
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Junior            
  1 Bernadette Floch 11 6 5.1 22
  2 Jazmin Petervari 10.7 6.5 -5.9 11.3
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Novice            
  1 Evelina Bragina 14.7 12.5 5 32.2
  2 Camila Castro 12.4 10.5 1.7 24.5
  3 Aimee Hilton 11.6 9.5 3.1 24.2
  4 Nikou Kai 11.2 5.5 -2.5 14.2
  5 Patricia Nádasi 4.4 5 2.7 12.1
  6 Nikolett Jancsovics 5.2 1.5 1.7 8.4
  7 Adel Gresiczki 8.5 0.5 -0.8 8.3
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Mixed Doubles            
  1 Joaquin Dezzotti Valentino & Belen Serra 12.8 17 7.8 37.6
  2 Terri Walsh & Lisette Krol 14.8 14 6.8 35.6
  3 Akane Sato & Nodoka Mikami 12.2 12 8.3 32.5
  4 Kristina & Heather Walker 10.7 11.5 9.9 32.1
  5 Jenny Phillips & Joel Kolenchuk 12.7 12 7 31.7
  6 Ekaterina Malykhina & Tallyta 12.2 12 7.4 31.6
  7 Sara Henriques & Raquel Narciso 12.8 8 7.1 27.9
  8 Karri Litja & Hanna Kunnas 10.2 9.5 8 27.7
  9 Xavier Estragues & Elisenda Gomez 13.3 11 3.3 27.6
  10 Polet Cuevas & Munira Hasen 10.6 8.5 6.7 25.8
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Men            
  1 Felipe Mendoza 17 11.5 11 39.5
  2 Vecislavs Ruza 15.5 13 9.3 37.8
  3 Alex Shchukin 14.4 16 2.6 33
  4 Jakub Kolasa 12.2 10 4.3 26.5
  5 Markus Schlogl 15.2 8 3 26.2
  6 Daniel Rosen 12.9 10 3.2 26.1
  7 Jorje Lera 14.7 5 4.1 23.8
  8 Alessio Bucci 9.8 7 1.2 17.9
  9 Fernando Esteban Lopez Avelar 8 7 1.9 16.9
  10 Karri Litja 7.3 5 2.4 14.7
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Women            
  1 Oona Kivela 16.4 17.5 10.2 44.1
  2 Victoria Rame 13.7 16 10.4 40.1
  3 Alina Saifutdinova 15.6 17 4.9 37.5
  4 Kristina Dumanskaya 15.8 11 9.2 36
  5 Ruzena Kunstyrova Halamkova 13.7 14.5 7 35.1
  6 Polina Volchek 11.8 15 7.1 33.9
  7 Heidi Coker 15.1 13.5 5.1 33.7
  8 Denisa Kudlackova 13.6 15 4.5 33.1
  9 Svetlana Nikonova 14.4 11 5.6 31.0
  10 Alessandra Rancan True 7.1 11 -0.3 17.8

Preliminary Results

CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Mixed Doubles            
  1 Ekaterina Malykhina & Tallyta Torres 14.2 15.5 9.6 39.3
  2 Joaquin Dezzotti Valentino & Belen Serra 14.4 16 7 37.4
  3 Terri Walsh & Lisette Krol 13.6 14 7.3 34.8
  4 Polet Cuevas & Munira Hasen 11.9 13 8.4 33.3
  5 Sara Henriques & Raquel Narciso 11.4 10 9.4 30.7
  6 Karri Litja & Hanna Kunnas 7.7 12 9.4 29.1
  7 Akane Sato & Nodoka Mikami 9.9 11.5 6.9 28.3
  8 Jenny Phillips and Joel Kolenchuk 12 9.5 6.1 27.6
  9 Xavier Estragues & Elisenda Gomez 12 12 2.5 26.5
  10 Kristina & Heather Walker 8.5 6 9.4 23.9
  11 Yasmina de Haro & Jordana de Haro 7.2 8.5 7.5 23.2
  12 Petra Kijonková & Nikol Heyrovská 8.3 4.5 8.9 21.6
  13 Ai Nishimori & Ayaki Chikazawa 8.8 5.0 7.1 20.9
  14 Lance Hastie and Melissa Steenekamp 11.2 2.5 7.1 20.8
  15 Judit Gábris-Baczakó & Eszter Uarea 9.8 3 7.8 20.6
  16 Simone Fluhr & Irina Mauch 11.5 1 6.4 18.9
  17 Tamara Levering & Chris De Weerd 7.5 5 5.6 18.1
  18 Carla Raccagni & Enrica Saccone 9.7 0.5 6.6 16.8
  19 Mieke Janssen & Annemarie Vervoort 8.6 2.5 5.4 16.5
  20 Klara Kanova & Nikola Palkova 8.3 1.0 6.5 15.8
  20 Manuela Badessi & Erika Lombardelli 5.8 5 5 15.8
  22 Sarah Christina Peys & Xuerao Zhang 8.1 2.0 4.7 14.8
  23 Kristina Kovacic & Jelena Adanic 8.4 0.5 4.2 13.1
  24 Nikola Apel & Diana Hoffmann 3 1 5.4 9.4
  25 Malwina Ginter & Dorota Policha 9.3 2.5 -2.5 9.3
  26 Sina Saari & Annika Alanko 5.2 2.0 1.1 8.3
  27 Daniel Häggkvist & Ellen Berg 2.3 4.5 -0.8 6
  28 Margarita Gutierrez & Lorena Gaspar 3.2 0 2.3 5.5
  29 Noemi Graber & Mandana Bahrami 7.3 0.5 -6.1 1.7
  30 Tiffany Korink & Ianthe van den Hengel 1.7 0 -9 -7.3
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Men            
  1 Felipe mendoza 17.3 11 9.2 37.5
  2 Alessio Bucci 13.7 14 6.2 33.9
  3 Alex Shchukin 12.6 16.5 3.8 32.8
  4 Jorge Lera 13.9 11 3.5 28.4
  5 Vecislavs Ruza 11.3 7 6.4 24.7
  6 Daniel Rosen 12.9 8 -0.4 20.5
  7 Markus Schlögl 13.4 4 1.5 18.9
  8 Jakub Kolasa 10.1 6 1.3 17.4
  9 Karri Litja 10.8 2 3.4 16.2
  10 Fernando Esteban López Avelar 6.8 5 2.8 14.6
  11 Nishizumi Yuta 6.5 2 2.4 10.9
  12 Antoni Wanders 7.6 3 -2.2 8.5
  13 Gabriel Barrera Rius 8.6 1 -1.5 8.1
  14 Gary Cairns 0.8 2.0 -12.1 -9.4
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Women            
  1 Oona Kivelä 16.8 16 8.4 41.2
  2 Victoria Ramé 13.6 15.5 11.9 40.9
  3 Heidi Coker 14.8 18 6 38.8
  4 Alina Saifutdinova 16.7 13.5 6.6 36.8
  5 Ruzena Kunstyrova Halamkova 12.6 15.5 8.3 36.4
  6 Denisa Kudláčková 12.9 16.5 5.9 35.3
  7 Polina Volchek 12.4 14.5 8.3 35.2
  8 Svetlana Nikonova 13.3 12.5 8.2 33.9
  9 kristina dumanskaya 13.9 10 9.9 33.8
  10 Alessandra Rancan True 12.6 14 6 32.6
  11 Anna Chigarina 13.9 11.5 6.4 31.8
  12 Vane Avila 11 14.5 6.1 31.6
  13 Tetyana Lytvynova 13.2 11 6 30.2
  14 Yvonne Smink 13.3 16 0.7 30
  15 Tara Meyer 11.2 13 5.3 29.5
  16 Monica Olivas 11.6 15 2.8 29.4
  17 Natalia Knysheva 12.3 13 4 29.2
  18 Anaïs Curchod 12.1 9 5.9 27
  19 Sandra De sloovere 10.4 11 3.9 25.2
  19 Erika Gonzalez del Pliego 10.4 7 7.8 25.2
  20 Erika Suganum 10 11 3.7 24.7
  21 Penny Howarth 9.8 9.5 5.4 24.6
  22 Anna-Maija Nyman 12 14.5 -2.3 24.3
  23 Stefania Cremaschi 10.5 9 4.1 23.6
  24 Iamad Boari 8.9 9.5 4.9 23.3
  25 Julia Wahl 11.8 9 2 22.8
  26 Haruna Matsunami 11.2 15 -3.8 22.4
  27 Raquel Narciso 8.7 4 9.8 22.4
  28 Jordana de Haro Cano 11.1 7.5 3.6 22.2
  29 Thaís de Abreu Pereira 10.2 8 3.6 21.8
  30 Minna Forssberg 7.1 6.5 6.4 20
  31 Fran Murillo 11.2 3 4.4 18.6
  32 Rania El-Azzami 9.2 6 3.4 18.6
  33 Maria Lovas 9.1 0.5 8.3 17.9
  34 Anna Lóa 8.1 10 -1.3 16.8
  35 Eva Rut Hjaltadóttir 1.8 10 3.7 15.5
  36 Anna Weirich 8.1 3.5 3.4 15
  37 Susanne Schreuders 7.9 3.5 3.5 14.9
  38 Heidi Hildersley 8.5 4 0.3 12.8
  39 Federica Rizzo 6 6 -0.2 11.8
  40 Ida Koppang 8.1 2 0.6 10.7
  41 Annika Alanko 6.2 2 -1.6 6.6

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

World Pole Sports Championships
Tickets go on sale for the WPSC16 as well as applications open for qualified athletes on 1st March 2016. The championships will be held on 23/24th  July London.

ANNUAL IPSF SPONSORS 2016
The Training Provider of the IPSF
Print Print | Sitemap
© International Pole Sports Federation 2015