International Pole Sports Federation
International Pole Sports Federation

WORLD POLE SCHEDULE & RUNNING ORDER

THURSDAY 29TH JUNE  - 7pm

7.00 pm IPSF AGM (In the Community Room)

AGM MEETING IS OPEN TO ALL TO ATTEND

FRIDAY 30TH JUNE – 9am

Opening Ceremony Parade – 9.30am – 10am
Junior Prelim – 10am – 12.30pm
Senior men prelim – 12.30pm – 3pm
Novice Prelim – 3pm – 5pm
Masters Women 40+ Prelim – 5pm – 7.30pm
World Artistic Pole Championships – 8-11pm

SATURDAY 1ST JULY – 9.00am

Group 1 Senior women prelim – 9.30am – 11.30
Break 11.30pm – 11.40pm
Novice Final – 11.40pm – 12.40pm
Junior Final – 12.45pm – 2pm
World Para Pole Championships 2pm – 2.30pm
MEDAL & AWARDS – 2.30pm – 2.50pm
Group 2 Senior women prelim 2.50pm – 4.50pm
BREAK – 4.50pm – 5pm
Doubles Prelim – 5pm – 7.30pm
Group 3 Senior women prelim – 7.30pm – 9.30pm

Convention/Workshops throughout the day

SUNDAY 2ND JUNE - 9am

Masters 50+ Final – 9.30am – 11am
Masters 40+ Finals – 11am – 12.15pm
BREAK – 12.15pm – 12.45pm
Doubles Final - 12.45pm – 2pm
BREAK – 2pm – 2.15pm
Senior Men Final – 2.15pm – 3.30pm
BREAK – 3.30pm – 3.45pm
Senior Women Final – 3.45pm – 5pm
BREAK – 5pm – 5.15pm
Awards & Medals – 5.15pm – 6pm
World Ultra Pole Championships 7pm – 8.15pm
After Party 9pm

Convention time table will follow 1st April 2017

FRIDAY 30TH JUNE

 

FEMALE JUNIOR PRELIMS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

10AM - 12:30PM

 
 

NAME

COUNTRY

 

1

Zoë Timmermans

Netherlands

 

2

Roni Tamir

Israel

 

3

Evelina Bragina

Russia

 

4

Chantal van Oevelen

Netherlands

 

5

Nikou Kai

Japan

 

6

Carolina Arlandez Zoyo

Spain

 

7

Annika Winkler

Germany

 

8

Kanna Taniguchi

Japan

 

9

Kyra Ayling

South Africa

 

10

Yelyzaveta Grebeniuk

Ukraine

 

11

Laura Viloria

Venezuela

 

12

Giulia Tasini

Italy

WITHDRAWN

13

Paola Viciconty

Mexico

 

14

Polina Pabel

Russia

 

15

Eva Alemany Modol

Spain

 

16

Luna Di Vittoria

Germany

 

17

Ella Shalit

Israel

 

18

Zsófia Sebeszta

Hungary

 

 

 

SENIOR MEN PRELIMS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

12:30PM - 3PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Roman Konanchuk

Germany

2

Maurits Kersten

Netherlands

3

Sebastian Hernandez Callejas

Colombia

4

Vecislavs Ruza

Sweden

5

Denis Terrones Salinas

Spain

6

Jiang Lei

China

7

Sergio Ivan Chan Baños

Mexico

8

Guilherme Ambrósio

Brazil

9

Naoto Araya

Japan

10

Jose Sotillo

Venezuela

11

Prakorn Weeraphon

Thailand

12

Hennadii Sierokurov

Ukraine

13

Filipe Saboia

Brazil

14

Kazuya Naka

Japan

15

Moises Ahumada Reyes

Mexico

16

Christian Fernandez

Spain

17

Hendrik de Jonge

Netherlands

18

Nick Krämer

Germany

19

Zhang Hao

China

 

 

FEMALE NOVICE PRELIMS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

3PM - 5PM

   
 

NAME

COUNTRY

   

1

Janne Jacobs

Netherlands

   

2

Sharon Yael

Israel

   

3

Alyona Fomenko

Russia

   

4

Ignacia Oyarzo Mella

Chile

   

5

Alba Parra Alonso

Spain

   

6

Ciari Iwasaki

Japan

   

7

Regina Andree Meza Huerta

Mexico

   

8

Alba Domingo Venegas

Spain

   

9

Lydia Kanellopoulou

Greece

   

10

Daryna Kulich

Ukraine

   

11

Twanette Loubser

South Africa

WITHDRAWN  

12

Camila Armas

Venezuela

   

13

Irini Babuin

Greece

   

14

Sorami Fujioka

Japan

   

15

Dana Castillo

Mexico

   

16

Alicji Jaruk

Poland

   

17

Demi Brama

Netherlands

   

18

Anzhelika Mikutaitis

Russia

   

19

Karina Lukash

Ukraine

   

20

Romane Moscaritolo

Switzerland

   

21

Anna László

Hungary

   

22

Valentina Gonzalez

Chile

   

 

 

WOMEN MASTERS 40+ PRELIMS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

5PM - 7:30PM

 
 

NAME

COUNTRY

 

1

Marcia Zarate Almendras

Chile

 

2

Yvette Austin

United Kingdom

 

3

Raquel Ballesta

Spain

 

4

Masako Aoki

Japan

 

5

Man Wai Fong

Hong Kong

 

6

laure quiquempois

Brazil

 

7

Wiebke Schröder

Germany

 

8

Benita Bouwer

South Africa

 

9

Patricia Goussens

Belgium

 

10

Sofia Kaltaki

Greece

 

11

Haruna Shiiba

Japan

 

12

Clare Filer

South Africa

 

13

Orsolya Kelemen

Hungary

 

14

Silvia Floridi

Spain

 

15

Paola Frati

Italy

WITHDRAWN

16

Imelda Cabello Larios

Mexico

 

17

Jeannette Jankowski

Germany

 

18

Marcela Ramirez

Chile

 

ARTISTIC POLE

 

MASTERS 50+ - VIDEO DRAW HERE

8PM - 11PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Lex Hart

Canada

2

Nora Susana Ordonez Lopez

Mexico

3

Yvonne Haug

Germany

4

Tintti Mikkonen

Finland

5

Irina Zelenkova

Russia

6

Edi Reis

Brazil

 

 

DOUBLES - VIDEO DRAW HERE

8PM - 11PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Elisenda Gomez Font & Xavier Estragues Casanovas

Spain

2

Polina Volchek & Dimitry Politov

USA

3

Diego Novello & Stefania Cremaschi

Italy

4

Aya Mugita & Shoko Sonoda

Japan

5

Ellamari Lassila & Henri Heikinheimo

Finland

6

Anastasiia Lisichkina & Viktoriia Matveichuk

Russia

7

Sanni Erämies & Piiu Pekari

Finland

8

Karen Urquhart & LeeAnn Ball

Canada

 

 

SENIOR MEN - VIDEO DRAW HERE

8PM - 11PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Denis Terrones Salinas

Spain

2

Moisés Ahumada Reyes

Mexico

3

Marro Costanzo

Italy

4

Jorge Lera

Norway

5

Jose Rodrigues

Israel

 

 

SENIOR WOMEN - VIDEO DRAW HERE

8PM - 11PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Melanie Martin

South Africa

2

Hanka Venselaar

Netherlands

3

Hanna Knihtilä

Finland

4

Zhang Yu Meng

China

5

Maria Gatell Mateu

Spain

6

Viktoriia Chapaikina

Russia

7

Simona Narcisi

Italy

8

Erika Gonzalez del Pliego

Mexico

9

Ryoko Ibaraki

New Zealand

10

Noémi Marosvölgyi

Hungary

11

Polina Volchek

USA

 

SATURDAY 1ST JULY

 

SENIOR WOMEN GROUP 1 - VIDEO DRAW HERE

PRELIM 9:30AM – 11:30AM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Anneleen Freriksen

Netherlands

2

Polina Volchek

USA

3

Sandra Toro

Colombia

4

Savannah Poppe

Netherlands

5

Luciana Ongaro

Brazil

6

Rafaela Montanaro

USA

7

Hanna Antonova

Ukraine

8

Ivania Reyes Noguera

Chile

9

Kseniia Kochenkova

Greece

10

Marina Yamaguchi

Japan

11

Melanie Martin

South Africa

12

Jordana de Haro Cano

Spain

13

Kanako Suda

Japan

14

Alessandra Rancan True

Brazil

15

Ana Kalihman

Israel

 

 

MALE NOVICE FINALS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

11:40AM – 12:40PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Albert Amores Roig

Spain

2

Daniil Penchukov

Russia

 

 

 

 

FEMALE NOVICE FINALS

11:40AM – 12:40PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

9

   

10

   

 

 

MALE JUNIOR FINALS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

12:45PM – 2PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Alex Aufderklamm

Italy

2

Jesús Avalos Orozco

Mexico

     
 

DOUBLES JUNIOR FINALS

12:45PM – 2PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY
1 Ivanna Torres Sánchez & Ximena Marie Meza Huerta Mexico
     
 

FEMALE JUNIOR FINALS

12:45PM – 2PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

9

   

10

   

 

PARA POLE

 

 

MIXED FINALS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

2PM - 2:30pm

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Therese Moen Heimdahl

Norway

2

Erin Clark

Spain

3

Monserrat Hermida Garcia

Spain

 

 

SENIOR WOMEN GROUP 2 - VIDEO DRAW HERE

PRELIM 2:50PM - 4:50PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Irina Vorobyeva

Spain

2

Zhang Yu Meng

China

3

Rosalyn Mow

Canada

4

Embeth McMillan

South Africa

5

Tetiana Melnychenko

Ukraine

6

Wonji Her

South Korea

7

Lea Roth

Germany

8

Isabella Amengual

Venezuela

9

Aggeliki Rerra

Greece

10

Noémi Marosvölgyi

Hungary

11

Adriana Sanchez

Peru

12

Maria Eugenia Plaza Ortega

Mexico

13

Sara Hedman

Sweden

14

Marta Stachowicz

Poland

15

Tine Poullet

Belgium

16

Zhanna Mahlysh

Belarus

 

 

 

DOUBLES PRELIMS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

5PM - 7:30PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Dieuwke Hupkes & Suzy Niamut

Netherlands

2

Irina Mauch & Albina Kreider

Germany

3

Javier Ramirez & Mami Kimura

Japan

4

Aneta Prokopcová & Pavlína Klepetková

Czech Republic

5

Anna Palou & Irina Vorobyeva

Spain

6

Jude Perrett & Amy Davidson

Australia

7

Emilia Porfiri & Antonella Debasto

Argentina

8

Maria Pineda & Maria Gonzalez

Venezuela

9

Julia Wahl & Bianca Schumayer

Germany

10

Marta Kielak & Weronika Lasak

Poland

11

Jennifer Kascsák & Tifani Makovinyi

Hungary

12

Erika Ortega & Rodrigo Alcantara

Mexico

13

Marina Rusakova & Viktoriia Trenina

Russia

14

Mari Marte Marthinsen & Madeleine Barin

Norway

15

Kseniia Ivliushkina & Ekaterina Ilindeeva

Russia

16

Polina Volchek & Dimitry Politov

USA

17

Josien Hoekstra & Tirsa Hagen

Netherlands

18

Takemoto Keiko & Mori Maki

Japan

19

Maria Gatell & Denis Terrones

Spain

20

Maria Eugenia Plaza Ortega & Sergio Ivan Chan Baños

Mexico

 

 

SENIOR WOMEN GROUP 3 - VIDEO DRAW HERE

PRELIM 7:30PM - 9:30PM

 
 

NAME

COUNTRY

 

1

Elise Dahl-Hansen

Norway

 

2

Natalia Knysheva

Russia

 

3

Anna Simonyi

Hungary

 

4

Erika Gonzalez del Pliego

Mexico

 

5

Kamila Cyniak

Poland

 

6

Svetlana Nikonova

Russia

 

7

Iamad Boari

Italy

 

8

Birgit Groell

Austria

WITHDRAWN

9

Eloise Conner

Norway

 

10

Rita Conte

Italy

 

11

Sandra Jung

Germany

 

12

Anna von Hoyningen Huene

Canada

 

13

Geissa Peralta

Venezuela

 

14

Yekaterina Volikova

Kazakhstan

WITHDRAWN

15

Jiang Man

China

 

 

SUNDAY 2ND JULY

 

MALE MASTERS 50+ FINALS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

9:30AM - 11AM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Juan Luis Oubel-Barba

Spain

2

Yoshichika Kugimiya

Japan

     
 

FEMALE MASTERS 50+ FINALS - VIDEO DRAW HERE

9:30AM - 11AM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Sabine Dworak

USA

2

Bettine Sarton

Netherlands

3

Mika Higuchi

Japan

4

Yvonne Haug

Germany

5

Edi Reis

Brazil

6

Nora Susana Ordonez

Mexico

7

Monica van Beek

Netherlands

8

Aiko Hamamoto

Japan

9

Lisa Agliano

USA

 

 

MALE MASTERS 40+ FINALS

11AM - 12:15PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Seiichi Yamazaki

Japan

     
 

FEMALE MASTERS 40+ FINALS

11AM - 12:15PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

9

   

10

   

 

 

DOUBLES FINALS

12:45pm - 2pm

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

9

   

10

   

 

 

SENIOR MEN FINALS

2:15PM - 3:30PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

9

   

10

   

 

 

SENIOR WOMEN FINALS

3:45PM - 4:45PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

9

   

10

   

 

Ultra Pole

 

SENIOR WOMENS FINALS

7PM - 8.15PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Jekaterina Oborina Denmark

2

Yatzin Kosom Germany

3

Kseniia Kochenkova Greece

4

Ekaterina Zhernosechenko Isreal

5

Maria E. Plaza Mexico

6

Olga Trifonova Russia

7

Melanie Martin South Africa

8

Diana Gomez Spain

RUNNING ORDER WILL BE DRAWN ON THE DAY

 

SENIOR MENS FINALS

7PM - 8.15PM

 

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Lei Jiang

China

2

Marco Bassi Italy

3

Yuta Nishizumi Japan

4

Moisés Ahurey Mexico

5

Sergio Chan Mexico

6

Hendrik de Jonge Netherlands

7

Luis Manuel Rodriguez Prado Spain

8

Dimitry Politov USA

 

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

World Pole Sports Championships
Tickets go on sale for the World Pole weekend as well as applications open for qualified athletes on 1st March 2017. The championships will be held on 30th June - 2nd July Holland

ANNUAL IPSF SPONSORS 2017
The Training Provider of the IPSF
Print Print | Sitemap
© International Pole Sports Federation 2015