Finals Results

CATEGORY POSITION NAME               TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Masters 50+            
  1 Greta Ponterelli 5.1 9.0 7.6 21.7
  2 Candice Prior 4.6 6.0 4.2 14.8
  3 Mika Higuchi 1.9 6 -2 5.9
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Masters 40+            
  1 Alexandra Gerland 12.3 11 5.5 28.8
  2 Yvonne Haug 9.9 11.5 5.9 27.3
  3 Yvette Austin 10.4 10 2.2 22.6
  4 Karen Chaundy 8.1 10 4.5 22.5
  5 Seiichi Yamazak 6.5 9.5 6.2 22.2
  6 Marcela Ramirez 7.6 9 4.1 20.7
  7 Samantha Fabbrini 8.4 9.5 1.7 19.6
  8 Joanna Derybowska 10.1 9.5 -0.7 18.9
  9 Verónica Padilla 7.3 4.5 4.4 16.2
  10 Ryoko Ibaraki 6.0 5.5 3.1 14.6
  11 Benita Bouwer 6.3 7 -1.5 11.8
  12 Monica van Beek 0.1 0 0.6 0.7
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Junior            
  1 Bernadette Floch 11 6 5.1 22
  2 Jazmin Petervari 10.7 6.5 -5.9 11.3
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Novice            
  1 Evelina Bragina 14.7 12.5 5 32.2
  2 Camila Castro 12.4 10.5 1.7 24.5
  3 Aimee Hilton 11.6 9.5 3.1 24.2
  4 Nikou Kai 11.2 5.5 -2.5 14.2
  5 Patricia Nádasi 4.4 5 2.7 12.1
  6 Nikolett Jancsovics 5.2 1.5 1.7 8.4
  7 Adel Gresiczki 8.5 0.5 -0.8 8.3
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Mixed Doubles            
  1 Joaquin Dezzotti Valentino & Belen Serra 12.8 17 7.8 37.6
  2 Terri Walsh & Lisette Krol 14.8 14 6.8 35.6
  3 Akane Sato & Nodoka Mikami 12.2 12 8.3 32.5
  4 Kristina & Heather Walker 10.7 11.5 9.9 32.1
  5 Jenny Phillips & Joel Kolenchuk 12.7 12 7 31.7
  6 Ekaterina Malykhina & Tallyta 12.2 12 7.4 31.6
  7 Sara Henriques & Raquel Narciso 12.8 8 7.1 27.9
  8 Karri Litja & Hanna Kunnas 10.2 9.5 8 27.7
  9 Xavier Estragues & Elisenda Gomez 13.3 11 3.3 27.6
  10 Polet Cuevas & Munira Hasen 10.6 8.5 6.7 25.8
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Men            
  1 Felipe Mendoza 17 11.5 11 39.5
  2 Vecislavs Ruza 15.5 13 9.3 37.8
  3 Alex Shchukin 14.4 16 2.6 33
  4 Jakub Kolasa 12.2 10 4.3 26.5
  5 Markus Schlogl 15.2 8 3 26.2
  6 Daniel Rosen 12.9 10 3.2 26.1
  7 Jorje Lera 14.7 5 4.1 23.8
  8 Alessio Bucci 9.8 7 1.2 17.9
  9 Fernando Esteban Lopez Avelar 8 7 1.9 16.9
  10 Karri Litja 7.3 5 2.4 14.7
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Women            
  1 Oona Kivela 16.4 17.5 10.2 44.1
  2 Victoria Rame 13.7 16 10.4 40.1
  3 Alina Saifutdinova 15.6 17 4.9 37.5
  4 Kristina Dumanskaya 15.8 11 9.2 36
  5 Ruzena Kunstyrova Halamkova 13.7 14.5 7 35.1
  6 Polina Volchek 11.8 15 7.1 33.9
  7 Heidi Coker 15.1 13.5 5.1 33.7
  8 Denisa Kudlackova 13.6 15 4.5 33.1
  9 Svetlana Nikonova 14.4 11 5.6 31.0
  10 Alessandra Rancan True 7.1 11 -0.3 17.8

Preliminary Results

CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Mixed Doubles            
  1 Ekaterina Malykhina & Tallyta Torres 14.2 15.5 9.6 39.3
  2 Joaquin Dezzotti Valentino & Belen Serra 14.4 16 7 37.4
  3 Terri Walsh & Lisette Krol 13.6 14 7.3 34.8
  4 Polet Cuevas & Munira Hasen 11.9 13 8.4 33.3
  5 Sara Henriques & Raquel Narciso 11.4 10 9.4 30.7
  6 Karri Litja & Hanna Kunnas 7.7 12 9.4 29.1
  7 Akane Sato & Nodoka Mikami 9.9 11.5 6.9 28.3
  8 Jenny Phillips and Joel Kolenchuk 12 9.5 6.1 27.6
  9 Xavier Estragues & Elisenda Gomez 12 12 2.5 26.5
  10 Kristina & Heather Walker 8.5 6 9.4 23.9
  11 Yasmina de Haro & Jordana de Haro 7.2 8.5 7.5 23.2
  12 Petra Kijonková & Nikol Heyrovská 8.3 4.5 8.9 21.6
  13 Ai Nishimori & Ayaki Chikazawa 8.8 5.0 7.1 20.9
  14 Lance Hastie and Melissa Steenekamp 11.2 2.5 7.1 20.8
  15 Judit Gábris-Baczakó & Eszter Uarea 9.8 3 7.8 20.6
  16 Simone Fluhr & Irina Mauch 11.5 1 6.4 18.9
  17 Tamara Levering & Chris De Weerd 7.5 5 5.6 18.1
  18 Carla Raccagni & Enrica Saccone 9.7 0.5 6.6 16.8
  19 Mieke Janssen & Annemarie Vervoort 8.6 2.5 5.4 16.5
  20 Klara Kanova & Nikola Palkova 8.3 1.0 6.5 15.8
  20 Manuela Badessi & Erika Lombardelli 5.8 5 5 15.8
  22 Sarah Christina Peys & Xuerao Zhang 8.1 2.0 4.7 14.8
  23 Kristina Kovacic & Jelena Adanic 8.4 0.5 4.2 13.1
  24 Nikola Apel & Diana Hoffmann 3 1 5.4 9.4
  25 Malwina Ginter & Dorota Policha 9.3 2.5 -2.5 9.3
  26 Sina Saari & Annika Alanko 5.2 2.0 1.1 8.3
  27 Daniel Häggkvist & Ellen Berg 2.3 4.5 -0.8 6
  28 Margarita Gutierrez & Lorena Gaspar 3.2 0 2.3 5.5
  29 Noemi Graber & Mandana Bahrami 7.3 0.5 -6.1 1.7
  30 Tiffany Korink & Ianthe van den Hengel 1.7 0 -9 -7.3
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Men            
  1 Felipe mendoza 17.3 11 9.2 37.5
  2 Alessio Bucci 13.7 14 6.2 33.9
  3 Alex Shchukin 12.6 16.5 3.8 32.8
  4 Jorge Lera 13.9 11 3.5 28.4
  5 Vecislavs Ruza 11.3 7 6.4 24.7
  6 Daniel Rosen 12.9 8 -0.4 20.5
  7 Markus Schlögl 13.4 4 1.5 18.9
  8 Jakub Kolasa 10.1 6 1.3 17.4
  9 Karri Litja 10.8 2 3.4 16.2
  10 Fernando Esteban López Avelar 6.8 5 2.8 14.6
  11 Nishizumi Yuta 6.5 2 2.4 10.9
  12 Antoni Wanders 7.6 3 -2.2 8.5
  13 Gabriel Barrera Rius 8.6 1 -1.5 8.1
  14 Gary Cairns 0.8 2.0 -12.1 -9.4
             
CATEGORY POSITION NAME TEC TOTAL ART & CHOREO COMPULSORY TOTAL
Senior Women            
  1 Oona Kivelä 16.8 16 8.4 41.2
  2 Victoria Ramé 13.6 15.5 11.9 40.9
  3 Heidi Coker 14.8 18 6 38.8
  4 Alina Saifutdinova 16.7 13.5 6.6 36.8
  5 Ruzena Kunstyrova Halamkova 12.6 15.5 8.3 36.4
  6 Denisa Kudláčková 12.9 16.5 5.9 35.3
  7 Polina Volchek 12.4 14.5 8.3 35.2
  8 Svetlana Nikonova 13.3 12.5 8.2 33.9
  9 kristina dumanskaya 13.9 10 9.9 33.8
  10 Alessandra Rancan True 12.6 14 6 32.6
  11 Anna Chigarina 13.9 11.5 6.4 31.8
  12 Vane Avila 11 14.5 6.1 31.6
  13 Tetyana Lytvynova 13.2 11 6 30.2
  14 Yvonne Smink 13.3 16 0.7 30
  15 Tara Meyer 11.2 13 5.3 29.5
  16 Monica Olivas 11.6 15 2.8 29.4
  17 Natalia Knysheva 12.3 13 4 29.2
  18 Anaïs Curchod 12.1 9 5.9 27
  19 Sandra De sloovere 10.4 11 3.9 25.2
  19 Erika Gonzalez del Pliego 10.4 7 7.8 25.2
  20 Erika Suganum 10 11 3.7 24.7
  21 Penny Howarth 9.8 9.5 5.4 24.6
  22 Anna-Maija Nyman 12 14.5 -2.3 24.3
  23 Stefania Cremaschi 10.5 9 4.1 23.6
  24 Iamad Boari 8.9 9.5 4.9 23.3
  25 Julia Wahl 11.8 9 2 22.8
  26 Haruna Matsunami 11.2 15 -3.8 22.4
  27 Raquel Narciso 8.7 4 9.8 22.4
  28 Jordana de Haro Cano 11.1 7.5 3.6 22.2
  29 Thaís de Abreu Pereira 10.2 8 3.6 21.8
  30 Minna Forssberg 7.1 6.5 6.4 20
  31 Fran Murillo 11.2 3 4.4 18.6
  32 Rania El-Azzami 9.2 6 3.4 18.6
  33 Maria Lovas 9.1 0.5 8.3 17.9
  34 Anna Lóa 8.1 10 -1.3 16.8
  35 Eva Rut Hjaltadóttir 1.8 10 3.7 15.5
  36 Anna Weirich 8.1 3.5 3.4 15
  37 Susanne Schreuders 7.9 3.5 3.5 14.9
  38 Heidi Hildersley 8.5 4 0.3 12.8
  39 Federica Rizzo 6 6 -0.2 11.8
  40 Ida Koppang 8.1 2 0.6 10.7
  41 Annika Alanko 6.2 2 -1.6 6.6

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
ANNUAL IPSF SPONSORS 2017
Print Print | Sitemap
© International Pole Sports Federation 2015